Webmail Login

Past Award Recipients

John Neumann Award


1979    Benjamin Levin '76
1980    Marianne Marchlik Virgilio '74
1981    Constance Connelly Taylor '70
1982    Judith B. Wentz '75
1983    Kathleen Power '74
1984    Mary A. Hagenbach '78
1985    Marion Parker Wrease '76
1986    Eileen O'Day Sosa '82
1987    Margie Coffey-Lane
1988    Diane Rawski '85
1989    Jacqueline Blundin '81
1990    Francis Trevelino '76
1991    Catherine E. Walmsley '79
1992    Joan B. McNeal '84
1993    Anna Dressler Ferguson '80
1994    Mary Mylin Francis '80
1995    Particia A. Rigby '80
1996    Sr. Patricia Smith
1997    Ronice H. Robinson '81
1998    Thomas P. Tague '87
1999    Mary Glatts '82
2000    Teresa Coffey '83, '96
2001    Ann T. Loftus, Esq. '81
2002    Margaret S. Ambrose '90
2003    Sister Elizabeth Howe '76
2004    
Deborah Love D'Elia '77
2005    Monsignor Federico Britto ‘05

2006    Sr. Marguerite O'Beirne, OSF '70

2007    Sr. Mary K. Farrell, OSF '85

2008    Kristen A. Varley ’03
2009    Rogers Glispy '03
2010    James T. Britt '06

2011    Fay L. McManus ’84

2012    Michele A. Szkolnicki ’86


Alumni Association Recognition Award


1995    Mary Kay Hamm '71
1996    Ronice Robinson '81
1997    Collette Rogers Dugan '88 & Joseph M. Dugan '88
1998    Elizabeth Cord '72
2000    Nancy Simons '78
2001    Mary Anne Varacalli '86
2002    Sr. Carmel M. Earls, OSF, '71
2003    Rosemary Coletta '91
2004    Michael Kaczenski '89
2005    Ms. Mary Ann Melisi ‘73

2006    Dr. Betty Paulanka '77

2007    Susan A. Cotterall '88

2008    Marcia Perkins ’87
2009    Megan A.Yeager Zabel '92
2010    Sr. Patricia Kerezsi, OSF '02

2011    Suzanne T. Mullarkey ’94

2012    Cheryl A. Grosso ’99


Alumni Association Volunteer of the Year Award


1995    Brendan P. Kelly Scholarship Committee
1997    Francis A. Cook '84
1998    Neumann College Parents Committee
1999    Bonnie Stufflet '73
2000    Lucy Martin '80
2001    Michele Sellers '89
2002    Rosemarie Collins '77
2003    Peter Vink '91
2004    Richard Klineburger '92
2005    Ms. Marian Moskowitz ‘91

2006    Jennifer April '04

2007    Sandra E. Evans '02 '92 and Scott J. Kirland '96

2008    Michael Criscuolo ’00
2009    Elena Barrar '06
2010    Christina Bolopue '09

2011    Francis D. Winkey ’04

2012    Martin H. Milligan, Jr. ’89


President's Distinguished Alumni Award

 

1995    Cynthia Taylor '70
1996    Roberta D. Pichini '77
1997    Mary Kay Hamm '71
1998    Sr. Patricia Smith, OSF, '72
1999    Sr. Kathleen A. Parisi, OSF, '69
2000    Sr. Ann Forrest '69
2001    Maryanne Lieb '79 & Sr. Jean Margaret McDevitt '68
2002    Rocco A. Abessinio '79
2003    Sister Jane LaManna, OSF '75
2004    Sister Lynn Patrice Lavin, OSF '78 & Sister Ann Michele Zwosta, OSF '68
2005    Sister Nora Nash, OSF ‘75

2006    Albert Fasano '87

2007    Sr. Patricia Hutchison, OSF '70
2008    Sr. Marijane Hresko, OSF ’68
2009    The Class of 1967

 

Ms. Eleanor M. Haworth  ’67
Sr. Mary P. Johnson, OSF  ’67
Ms. Rosanne M. Kury  ’67
Mrs. Lynne Lavelle   ’67
Ms. Pauline M. Lutostanski ’67
Sr. Kathleen McCabe, OSF ’67
Mrs. Elizabeth A. Meyer  ’67
Sr. Kathleen M. Moffatt, OSF ’67
Sr. Julia Mulvihill, OSF ’67

2010    Mary Ann McLane, Ph.D. '76

2011    Sr. Christa M. Thompson, OSF, Ph.D ’69

2012    Eileen P. (O’Day) Sosa ’82

 

Hall of Fame Inductees


Collette Dugan ’98 
Joseph M. Dugan, Jr. ’88
Joseph Giunta ’93 
David Hay ’93 
Louise L. Hummel ’81
Brendan P. Kelly ’87†
Diane T. Kern ’86  
Timothy P. McKee ’94
Coach Randy Mills (Posthumously)
Christian Neski ’01
Lindsay Parson ’06
Rosemary Perdue ’92 
Jennifer White Postiglione ’96
Celeste M. Rogers ’90 
Coach William Saar
Leonard J. Schuler ’85 ’08
Brenda E. Smerigan ’79
Christopher B. Tague ’91
2009 Men’s Ice Hockey Team
2006 PAC Softball Champions
Robert J. McLucas III ’97
Devon R. (Pankowski) Wolski ’03
Elizabeth A. Waltrich ’02

Neumann University One Neumann Drive Aston, PA 19014-1298 Phone: 610-459-0905 or 800.9.NEUMANN

Neumann University © 2014. All Rights Reserved.