Delta Epsilon Sigma

Delta Epsilon Sigma

Delta Pi Chapter

Past Officers, Advisors, and Keynotes

2017-2018

Faculty Advisors:
Barbara Hanes, Ed.D
Kristen Acosta, M.S.

Teaching Fellows Advisor: 
Barbara Hanes, Ed.D.

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:
William Hamilton, Ph.D.

J. Patrick Lee Competition Advisor:
John Mizzoni, Ph.D.

President:
Donovan Haley

Vice President:
Bianca Mosca

Communications Officer:
Erike Saunders

Officers for Service Initiatives:
Samantha Sherman

Keynote Address at Induction:
Professor Corona Robinson

Member-at-Large:
Saje Knight

 

2016-2017

Faculty Advisors:
Barbara Hanes, Ed.D
Kristen Acosta, M.S.

Teaching Fellows Advisor:
Barbara Hanes, Ed.D.

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:
William Hamilton, Ph.D.

J. Patrick Lee Competition Advisor:
John Mizzoni, Ph.D.

President:
Donovan Haley

Vice President:
Bianca Mosca

Communications Officer:
Erike Saunders

Officers for Service Initiatives:
Samantha Sherman
Nicole Lebedz

Keynote Address at Induction:
Father Stephen Thorne

 

2015-2016

Faculty Advisor:
Barbara Hanes, Ed.D

Teaching Fellows Advisor:
Barbara Hanes, Ed.D

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:
William Hamilton, Ph.D.

J. Patrick Lee Competition Advisor:
John Mizzoni, Ph.D.

President:
Travis Hall/Bianca Mosca  

Vice President:
Bianca Mosca 

Communications Officer:
Tim Zinzel

Officers for Service Initiatives:
Gabrielle Neri & Clare Beatty

Secretary:
Sr. Rosa Mrukunga  

Officer-at-Large:
Tiffany Martorana

Keynote Address at Induction:
Judi Stanaitis, '07, '13

2014-2015

Faculty Advisor:
Barbara Hanes, Ed.D

Teaching Fellows Advisor: 
Barbara Hanes, Ed.D

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:
William Hamilton, Ph.D.

J. Patrick Lee Competition Advisor:
John Mizzoni, Ph.D.

President:
Ashlie Lomonaco

Vice President:
Janina Hassey

Communications:
Bethany Lang

Historian:
Brooke Diegel

Keynote Address at Induction:
Melissa Hickey
Patrick McKenzie

2013-2014

Faculty Advisor:
Barbara Hanes, Ed.D

Teaching Fellows Advisor: 
Barbara Hanes, Ed.D

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:
William Hamilton, Ph.D.

J. Patrick Lee Competition Advisor:
John Mizzoni, Ph.D.

President:
Cristina Hammond

Vice President:
Palmer Trolli

Communications:
Rebecca Gall

Historian:
Jessica De Luca

Keynote Address at Induction:
Megan Camp, M.S.

2012-2013

Faculty Advisor:
Barbara Hanes, Ed.D

Teaching Fellows Advisor: 
Barbara Hanes, Ed.D

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:
William Hamilton, Ph.D.

J. Patrick Lee Competition Advisor:
John Mizzoni, Ph.D.

President:
Allie Renai

Vice President for Student Affairs
Cristina Hammond

Vice President for Service Initiatives:
Katherine Fryling

Vice President for Communications:
Kimberly Cibroski

Historian:
Scott Lamontia

Keynote Address at Induction:
Gail Corso, Ph.D.

2011-2012

Faculty Advisor:
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.

Teaching Fellows Advisor: 
Barbara Hanes, Ed.D

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:
William Hamilton, Ph.D.

J. Patrick Lee Competition Advisor:
John Mizzoni, Ph.D.

President:
Alexander Quinn

Vice President for Service Initiatives:
Kristen Saggiomo

Vice President for Communications:
Melissa Malick

Secretary:
Marlowe Maloney

Historian:
Mary O’Malley

 

2010-2011

Officers2010

Faculty Advisor:
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.

Teaching Fellows Advisor:
Barbara Hanes, Ed.D

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:
William Hamilton, Ph.D.

President:
Christine  Perrino

Vice President for Service Initiatives:
Leah Amen

Vice President for Student Affairs:
Katherine Stoughton

Secretary:
Sarah Hagstron

Historian:
Kelly Hayes

Keynote Address at Induction:
Sr. Peggy Egan, OSF 
Dean of Students

Inductees 2010-2011

 

2009-2010

Officers 2009

Faculty Advisor:
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.

Teaching Fellows Advisor:  
Mrs. Joanne Clemens

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:
William Hamilton, Ph.D.

President: 
Russell Spangler

Vice President for Service Initiatives:
Lauren Rowe

Vice President for Student Affairs:
Dana Santora

Vice President for Communications:
Jasmine Salgado

Secretary:
Kaitlyn DeSimone

Keynote Address at Induction:
Claudia Marie Kovach, Ph.D.

Inductees 2009

2008-2009

Induction Program Officers 2008-2009

Faculty Advisor 
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.

Teaching Fellows Advisor:   
Mrs. Joanne Clemens

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:
William Hamilton, Ph.D.

President:   
Barbara Perry

Vice President for Student Initiatives: 
Noelle Stack

Vice President for Student Initiatives:
Maureen Muntz

Vice President for Communications:
Latoya Felder

Treasurer: 
Kerry Ronan

Keynote Address at Induction: 
Sr. Patricia Hutchison, OSF, Ed.D.

Inductees 2008-2009

 

2007-2008

Induction Program

Faculty Advisor:
Gail Corso, Ph.D.

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor: 
William Hamilton, Ph.D.

President:
Brittany Forgrove

Vice President for Student Initiatives:
Gabriela D’Ambrosia

Vice President for Student Affairs:
Staci Dougherty

Vice President for Communications:
Amanda Pettinati

Secretary:
Abigail Bilski

Treasurer: 
Jack Winn

Keynote Address at Induction:
Mrs. Joanne (Farrell) Clemens

Inductees 2007-2008

2006-2007

Induction Program

2006-2007 Induction Program

Faculty Advisor
Claudia Marie Kovach, Ph.D.

Teaching Fellows Advisor: 
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.

President:   
Nicholas Milillo

Vice President for Communications:
Janea Stevens

Vice President for Student Affairs:
Brittney Truitt

Secretary: 
Ira Hobson

Keynote Address at Induction:
Sister Suzanne Mayer, IHM, Ph.D.

2005 -2006

Faculty Advisor 
Claudia Marie Kovach, Ph.D.

Teaching Fellows Advisor:
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor:
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.

President:  
Denada Ramnisha

Vice President for Student Initiatives: 
Joanne Farrell

Vice President for communications:
Patrick Boyle

Vice President for chapter Affairs:
Jennifer April

Secretary:
Sabrina Banks

Treasurer: 
Rochelle (Shelly) Carstensen

Keynote Address at Induction:
Robert Magliola, Ph.D.

2004 -2005

Faculty Advisor:
Claudia Marie Kovach, Ph.D.

Teaching Fellows Advisor:  
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.

Delta Pi Writing Competition Advisor: 
Gail S. Corso, Ph.D.

President:
Umberto Bifulco IV

Vice President for Student Initiatives:
MarySue Fachet

Vice President for Communications:
Lindsey Poole

Vice President for Chapter Affairs:  
Arina Kaleas

Secretary:   
Maria Metcalfe

Treasurer:
Elizabeth Fickes

Keynote Address at Induction:  
Rev. Anthony Grasso, C.S.C., 
National Chaplain,
Delta Epsilon Sigma